Mens Results

Search by Last Name:   
Event/TDLocationDates / Teams / FormatWinnersRunners-upFinals Score / MVP
USGPA World Championship / 04
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2013/09/02 - 2013/09/03
15 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, R.Scott
Bataan Park Brothers

U.S. Nationals / 31
K.Lahtinen
Marquette, Michigan (Hurley Field)2013/08/03 - 2013/08/04
9 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
B.Nommensen, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll
Boomtown Saints

I.F.T. / 56
J.Foss, T.Tikkanen, D.Walikainen
Calumet, Michigan (Agassiz Field)2013/07/06 - 2013/07/07
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, R.Scott, W.Walden
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, B.Nommensen, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll
21-12, 19-21, 21-18
W.Walden
Illinois Indoor / 06
D.Meyer
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield Central High School/Field House)2013/04/06 - 2013/04/07
9 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, B.Nommensen, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, T.Trauger
Boomtown
Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.Banghart, E.Nelheibe, W.Walden
21-15, 21-17
J.Luedke
National Collegiate Guts Championship /
W.Clay
North Augusta, SC (Hippodrome Arena)2013/04/05 - 2013/04/05
41 Teams
3-Man Format
Purdue University
J.Johns, R.Kohrs, ?
Liberty University
11-6
Iron Man / 02
M.Devitt
Hartland , Michigan (Hartland High School)2013/01/05 - 2013/01/06
11 Teams
3-Man Format
Boomtown
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, M.Banghart
3 Shades of Bay
D.Straw, A.Tews, M.Toll

A.Tews; Rookie: C.Rhead; Sr: D.Leach
USGPA World Championship / 03
D.Leach, S.Taylor, V.Johnson
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2012/09/01 - 2012/09/02
16 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart , R.Scott, W.Walden
Bataan Park Brothers
J.Arias, F.Brady, E.Davis, D.Jackson, K.Jackson, S.Sengebush, M.Tice, I.Whitman
21-18, 19-21, 21-17
Mi.Banghart
U.S. Nationals / 30
L.Beckman, K.Lahtinen
Marquette, Michigan (Hurley Field)2012/08/04 - 2012/08/05
Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger
North Country Disposal
B.Beckman, D.Beckman, B.Begoske, B.Gagnon, D.Ohman, R.Ohman
21-19, 27-25
WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 13
Sakai City, Osaka, Japan (??) 2012/07/07 - 2012/07/14
Teams
5-Man Format
Japan (Red)
USA
D.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, P.Benedict, S.DesJardins, D.Jackson, B.Nelson, R.Scott, A.Swanson

D.Jackson
I.F.T. / 55
T.Tikkanen, D.Walikainen
Calumet, Michigan (Agassiz Field)2012/07/07 - 2012/07/08
Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, B.Nommensen, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, B.DePetro, D.Meyer, D.Young
21-6, 21-5
B.DePetro
Wisconsin Guts Championship / 06
M.Colden
New London, Wisconsin (Hatten Park)2012/06/09 - 2012/06/10
12 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger
O'Malley's Alley
D.Beckman, A.Gannon, D.Gannon, M.Houle, M.Piqqette, C.Verigan, J.Verigan

J.Tews
Illinois Indoor / 05
D.Meyer
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield Central High School/Field House)2012/04/21 - 2012/04/22
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, S.Mattingly, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll
Blame The Dog
R.Blau, D.Brown, J.Dudenas, B.Gagnon, R.Tikkanen
21-17, 21-12
J.Tews
National Collegiate Guts Championship /
W.Clay
North Augusta, SC (Hippodrome Arena)2012/04/12 - 2012/04/15
Teams
3-Man Format
Purdue University


Iron Man / 01
M.Devitt
Hartland, Michigan (Hartland High School)2012/00/00 - 2012/00/00
13 Teams
3-Man Format
Boomtown
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart
Hold Kick For Five Seconds
J.O'Conner, R.Scott, A.Swanson

J.Tews, Rookie: C.McIntyre; Sr: S.DesJardins
High Desert Guts Classic / 09
Albuerque, New Mexico2011/10/01 - 2011/10/02
8 Teams
3-Man Format
Bagtoberfest
E.Davis, D.Jackson, K.Jackson, C.Lopez
Cupola
S.Brooks, B.DePetro, R.Tikkanen, D.Young

USGPA World Championship / 02
B.Watt, D.Leach
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2011/09/03 - 2011/09/04
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Bataan Park Brothers
J.Arias, F.Brady, S.Coulter, E.Davis, J.Dexter, D.Jackson, K.Jackson, G.Lauer, S.Sengebush
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, S.Mattingly, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger
21-11, 21-19
E.Davis
U.S. Nationals / 29
K.Lahtinen
Marquette, Michigan (Hurley Field)2011/08/13 - 2011/08/14
15 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, S.Mattingly, A.Swanson, A.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger
O'Malley's Alley
A.Gannon, D.Gannon, M.Houle, M.Mullette, C.Verigan, J.Verigan
18-21, 21-16, 21-15
Monte Carlo Open / 04
B.Gagnon
Calumet, Michigan (Waterworks Park)2011/08/00 - 2011/08/00
Teams
3-Man Format
.


I.F.T. / 54
T.Tikkanen, D.Walikainen
Calumet, Michigan (Agassiz Field)2011/07/09 - 2011/07/10
16 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart , J.O'Conner, R.Scott
Blame The Dog
M.Buckley, S.Buckley, D.Brown, L.Colden, M.Colden, D.Ohman, R.Ohman
21-15, 21-16
Mi.Banghart
Wisconsin Guts Championship / 05
D.Trauger
New London, Wisconsin (Hatten Park)2011/06/11 - 2011/06/12
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart , J.Hopkins, J.O'Conner, R.Scott
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, S.Mattingly, A.Swanson, A.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger

Mi.Banghart
Illinois Indoor / 04
D.Meyer
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield Central High School/Field House)2011/04/02 - 2011/04/03
9 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, S.Mattingly, A.Swanson, A.Tews, J.Tews, M.Toll, T.Trauger
Boomtown Saints
R.Scott, D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, J.Hopkins, D.Meyer
21-23, 29-27, 21-15
J.Tews
National Collegiate Disc Golf & Guts Championship /
North Augusta, SC (Hippodrome Disc Golf Complex)2011/00/00 - 2011/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
University of Alabama


High Desert Guts Classic / 08
E.Davis
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2010/10/02 - 2010/10/03
11 Teams
3-Man Format
Critical Hits
E.Davis, D.Jackson, K.Jackson, J.Klesert
Cupola West
S.Brooks, D.Brown, B.DePetro, D.Young
11-??, 11-??
USGPA World Championship / 01
D.Leach
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2010/09/04 - 2010/09/05
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Bataan Park Brothers White (Pinche)
F.Brady, E.Davis, K.Jackson, D.Jackson, C.Lopez, S.Sengebush
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, B.DePetro, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, D.Young
21-13, 21-17
D.Jackson
U.S. Nationals / 28
D.Gannon, K.Lahtinen
Marquette, Michigan (Hurley Field)2010/08/14 - 2010/08/115
12 Teams
5-Man Format
Ridin' High
Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, D.Leach, D.Stybel, S.Taylor, D.Thornton, B.Watt
Blame The Dog
M.Buckley, S.Buckley, D.Brown, L.Colden, M.Colden, R.Ohman
21-18, 13-21, 22-20
Monte Carlo Open / 03
Hancock, Michigan (Condon Baseball Field)2010/08/07 - 2010/08/07
Teams
3-Man Format
Need A Shave
D.Nettel, E.Nettel, J.Walikainen
Big Uns
R.Blau, B.Gagnon, S.Stewart

I.F.T. / 53
R.Blau
Hancock, Michigan (Driving Park)2010/07/03 - 2010/07/04
Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, G.Ferrini, R.Scott
Blame The Dog
D.Brown, S.Buckley, L.Colden, M.Colden, R.Ohman, J.Welch
23-21, 21-19
Mi.Banghart
Wisconsin Guts Championship / 04
D.Trauger
New London, Wisconsin (Hatten Park)2010/06/12 - 2010/06/13
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, S.Mattingly, A.Swanson, A.Tews, J.Tews, T.Trauger
Boomtown Saints
Ma.Banghart, J.Hopkins, J.O'Conner, R.Scott, W.Walden
23-21, 21-19
A.Tews
Southwest Round-Up / 01
F.Brady
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2010/05/22 - 2010/05/23
Teams
3-Man Format
Bag Boys
J.Arias, F.Brady, K.Jackson, S.Sengebush
Bataan Park Gun Club
W.Bulleto, D.Conley, E.Davis, D.Jackson

Illinois Indoor / 03
D.Meyer
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield Central High School/Field House)2010/04/10 - 2010/04/11
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.O'Conner, W.Walden
Blame The Dog
D.Brown, L.Colden, M.Colden, R.Ohman, M.Toll, J.Welch

J.O'Conner
Air Aces Wide Open Fly-By-Night / 02
L.Sharp
Pontiac, Michigan (Ultimate Soccer Complex)2010/03/06 - 2010/03/07
8 Teams
4-Man Format
Hate Your Guts
J.Banghart, D.Klemmer, A.Leach, D.Leach
Conformity Zero
Ma.Banghart, PJ Samuelson, P.Swartz, S.Taylor

RotN Award: B.Nelson
High Desert Guts Classic / 07
L.Dexter
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2009/10/10 - 2009/10/11
10 Teams
3-Man Format
Five West
J.Arias, E.Davis, D.Jackson, K.Jackson
Duke
L.Colden, B.Gagnon, R.Scott, D.Thornton
21-16, 21-11
D.Jackson
U.S. Nationals / 27
B.Watt, D.Leach, S.Taylor, D.Thornton
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2009/09/05 - 2009/09/06
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Bataan Park Brothers
J.Arias, F.Brady, E.Davis, L.Dexter, C.Lopez, D.Jackson, K.Jackson
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, G.Ferrini, J.O'Connor, R.Scott
24-22, 21-23, 21-15
K.Jackson
Monte Carlo Open / 02
L.Moilanen
Hancock, Michigan (Condon Baseball Field)2009/08/22 - 2009/08/22
5 Teams
3-Man Format
Bee Snatches Beer
J.Hopkins, B.Maazen, R.Scott, J.Walikainen
Big 'Uns and One
R.Blau, B.Gagnon, E.Nettel, G.Wenberg
21-18, 22-24, 21-17
Marquette Guts Invitational / 01
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Hurley Field)2009/08/08 - 2009/08/09
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, G.Ferrini, J.O'Conner, R.Scott
Blame The Dog
D.Brown, S.Buckley, L.Colden, M.Colden, R.Ohman, J.Welch
21-16, 21-12
I.F.T. / 52
R.Blau
Hancock, Michigan (Driving Park)2009/07/04 - 2009/07/05
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Blame The Dog
D.Brown, S.Buckley, L.Colden, M.Colden, R.Ohman, J.Welch
Monte Carlo
B.Gagnon, J.Kemppainen, J.Manderfield, M.Manderfield, R.Tikkanen, F.Townsend, D.Walikainen, J.Walikainen
21-10, 21-15
R.Ohman
Wisconsin Guts Championship / 03
M.Colden, D.Trauger
New London, Wisconsin (Hatten Park)2009/06/13 - 2009/06/14
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, G.Ferrini, J.O'Conner, R.Scott
Blame The Dog
D.Brown, S.Buckley, L.Colden, M.Colden, R.Ohman, J.Welch
21-13, 21-14
A.Tews
Illinois Indoor / 02
D.Meyer
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield Central High School/Field House)2009/04/04 - 2009/04/05
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, G.Ferrini, J.O'Conner, R.Scott
Ridin' High
B.Gagnon, D.Leach, F.Logosh, S.Taylor, D.Thornton, B.Watt
21-16, 21-19
B.Gagnon
National Collegiate Disc Golf & Guts Championship / 02
Augusta, Georgia2009/04/00 - 2009/04/00
18 Teams
4-Man Format
Augusta State
Georgia State

Air Aces Wide Open Fly-By-Night / 01
L.Sharp
Pontiac, Michigan (Ultimate Soccer Complex)2009/02/21 - 2009/02/22
8 Teams
4-Man Format
The Real Stimulus Package
J.Banghart, B.Richardson, L.Scott, N.Taylor
The Guts Show
Mi.Banghart, A.Jakstys, D.Klemmer,Jr., B.Lapoint
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
High Desert Guts Classic / 06
L.Dexter
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2008/10/04 - 2008/10/05
9 Teams
3-Man Format
Hawaii Five Hole
J.Arias, E.Davis, D.Jackson, K.Jackson
Pinche
F.Brady, D.Conley, L.Dexter, C.Lopez
21-17, 21-15
E.Davis
U.S. Nationals / 26
D.Leach
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2008/08/30 - 2008/08/31
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, B.DePetro, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, D.Young
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, G.Ferrini, J.O'Connor
22-20, 23-21
B.DePetro
Monte Carlo Open / 01
F.Townsend
Hancock, Michigan (Condon Baseball Field)2008/08/16 - 2008/08/16
5 Teams
3-Man Format
Breakers
R.Blau, B.Gagnon, E.Nettel, G.Wenberg
Alcholocaust
M.Pavolich, P.Rilei, G.Sever, R.Tikkanen

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 12
B.Gisel/T.Trauger
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada (University of British Columbia)2008/08/02 - 2008/08/09
9 Teams
5-Man Format
United States Red
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, F.Brady, K.Moher, J.O’Conner, R.Scott, D.Young
Japan White
T.Harada, N.Nishikata, T.Nunokawa, R.Ogushi, T.Osada, K.Sampei, T.Seki
21-18
I.F.T. / 51
R.Blau
Hancock, Michigan (Driving Park)2008/07/05 - 2008/07-06
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, B.DePetro, J.Dinser, D.Gannon, D.Meyer
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, G.Ferrini, R.Scott

B.DePetro
Wisconsin Guts Championship / 02
M.Colden, D.Trauger, T.Trauger
New London, Wisconsin (Hatten Park)2008/06/14 - 2008/06/15
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.O’Conner, R.Scott
Ridin' High
L.Colden, D.Leach, F.Logosh, S.Taylor, D.Thornton, B.Watt
21-9, 21-??
Mi.Banghart
National Collegiate Disc Golf & Guts Championship / 01
W.Clay
Augusta, Georgia2008/04/19 - 2008/04/19
6 Teams
4-Man Format
University of Kentucky
G.Coy, R.Freibert,
Louisiana State University
17-15
Illinois Indoor / 01
D.Meyer
Plainfield, Illinois (Plainfield Central High School/Field House)2008/03/29 - 2008/03/30
7 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.O’Conner, R.Scott
Blame The Dog
D.Bolyard, S.Buckley, D.Brown, G.Ciaglaski, M.Colden, J.Tews, D.Trauger
21-7, 21-13
Mi.Banghart
All-Japan Open / 32
M.Kimura
Kumagaya, Japan (Kumagaya Dome)2007/12/08 - 2007/12/09
23 Teams
5-Man Format
Kikorn
gUtSzillA
R.Blau, D.Brown, G.Marsh, K.Moher, R.Scott, T.Suda
16-18, 15-10, 17-15
High Desert Guts Classic / 05
D.Conley
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2007/10/13 - 2007/10/14
10 Teams
3-Man Format
Heat Street
J.Barry, F.Brady, L.Dexter, C.Lopez
Dex Inc.
Mi.Banghart, S.Brooks, B.Gagnon, D.Young
21-??, 21-18
C.Lopez
U.S. Nationals / 25
D.Leach
Sterling Heights, Michigan (Sunnybrook Golf & Bowl)2007/09/01 - 2007/09/02
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.O’Conner, R.Scott
Bataan Park Brothers
F.Brady, M.Daniels, B.DeRaad, J.Dexter, G.Lauer, C.Lopez
18-21, 21-17, 21-11
R.Scott
I.F.T. / 50
R.Blau, S.Taylor, D.Thornton
Hancock, Michigan (Driving Park)2007/06/30 - 2007/07/01
23 Teams
5-Man Format
Katon
T.Harada, N.Nishikata, R.Ogushi, T.Osada, K.Sampei, T.Seki
Selfish
T.Hayashi, M.Kambe, M.Kimura, I.Kosuke, T.Suda, K.Watanbe, M.Watanbe
21-23, 21-19, 21-14
Wisconsin Guts Championship / 01
D.Trauger, T.Trauger
Appleton, Wisconsin (Jones Park)2007/06/02 - 2007/06/03
7 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.O’Conner, R.Scott
We Are Who We Are
B.Buchanan, D.Beckman, M.Fisher, L.Letts, R.Ohman, S.Rudness
21-16, 21-14
All-Japan Open / 31
F.Morooka
Kumagaya, Japan (Kumagaya Dome)2006/12/09 - 2006/12/10
25 Teams
5-Man Format
Katon
gUtSzillA
Mi.Banghart, F.Brady, D.Leeds, F.Logosh, G.Marsh, K.Marsh, R.Scott, S.Taylor
15-8, 16-18, 15-10
High Desert Guts Classic / 04
D.Conley
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2006/10/07 - 2006/10/08
7 Teams
3-Man Format
Catch A Fire
F.Brady, T.Butler, L.Dexter, C.Lopez
Operation Libation
Mi.Banghart, D.Leeds, R.Scott, S.Taylor, D.Thornton
21-18, 21-17
F.Brady
U.S. Nationals / 24
S.Taylor, D.Thornton
Northville, Michigan (E.J.Hines Park)2006/09/02 - 2006/09/03
9 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, D.Meyer, F.Townsend, D.Young
Blame The Dog
A.Bauman, S.Buckley, G.Ciaglaski, M.Colden, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, B.Watt
21-15, 21-14
I.F.T. / 49
F.Townsend
Houghton, Michigan (Range Snowmobile Club)2006/07/01 - 2006/07/02
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, G.Ferrini, J.O'Conner, R.Scott
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, D.Meyer, F.Townsend, D.Young
21-18, 21-19
Mi.Banghart, R.Scott
All-Japan Open / 30
F.Morooka
Kumagaya, Japan (Kumagaya Dome)2005/12/03 - 2005/12/04
26 Teams
5-Man Format
Katon
T.Nunokawa
GB
15-10, 15-8
High Desert Guts Classic / 03
M.Daniels, J.Dexter
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2005/10/08 - 2005/10/09
8 Teams
3-Man Format
Number 6
J.Barry, F.Brady, D.Conley, M.Daniels
US Beer Drinking Team
T.Butler, L.Dexter, K.Presente
21-15, 21-16
L.Dexter
U.S. Nationals / 23
S.Taylor, D.Thornton
Northville, Michigan (E.J.Hines Park)2005/09/03 - 2005/09/04
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, F.Townsend, S.Trauger, D.Young
Boomtown Saints
D.Banghart, J.Banghart, Ma.Banghart, Mi.Banghart, J.O'Connor, R.Scott
21-10, 21-11
J.Dinser
I.F.T. / 48
S.Taylor, F.Townsend
Houghton, Michigan (Dan's Polaris)2005/07/02 - 2005/07/03
5 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, D.Meyer, F.Townsend, S.Trauger, D.Young
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue, S.Stewart, B.Townsend, D.Walikainen, J.Walikainen
21-17, 21-13
J.Begoske
Kansas Three-Man / 01
P.Martin
Parsons, Kansas (Parsons Recreation Center)2005/02/26 - 2005/02/26
4 Teams
3-Man Format
Candy Slice
T.Byrne, D.Leeds, S.Taylor
Old School
K.Feagan, G.Jarrett, P.Martin, B.Paulson
21-12, 21-10
High Desert Guts Classic / 02
J.Dexter, G.Lauer
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2004/10/09 - 2004/10/10
8 Teams
3-Man Format
Bobosos
J.Barry, F.Brady, D.Conley, C.Lopez
Fiddle Faddle
R.Blau, B.Gagnon, R.LaRue
16-21, 24-22, 21-19
C.Lopez
Chicagoland Classic / 03
R.Blau
Streamwood, Illinois (Shady Oaks Park)2004/09/04 - 2004/09/05
Teams
3-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
J.Begoske, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, D.Young
Duke City
J.Barry, F.Brady, B.DeRaad, J.Dexter
21-19, 21-18
J.Dinser
WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 11
D.Nesbitt
Turku, Finland (Kaarina Fields)2004/08/01 - 2004/08/07
Teams
5-Man Format
Japan 1 (Katon)
T.Harada, N.Nishikata, T.Nunokawa, R.Ogushi, T.Osada, K.Sampei, T.Seki
ROC
A.Chang, M.Chen, C.Hsiao, L.Hung, K.Kao, C.Li, Y.Liu, K.Lu, K.Tseng, Y.Yang
21-18
I.F.T. / 47
F.Townsend
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Dan's Polaris)2004/06/19 - 2004/06/20
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
J.Begoske, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, S.Trauger, D.Young
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, B.Gagnon, R.LaRue, D.Leeds, D.Nettel, S.Stewart, F.Townsend
21-18, 16-21, 21-13
Natty-Dugger / 01
M.Daniels
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2004/03/06 - 2004/03/06
Teams
3-Man Format
Bone Crowd
B.DeRaad, M.Dexter, P.Dexter, D.Furcht
Dawg Squad
J.Barry, F.Brady, C.Lopez, S.Trammel

High Desert Guts Classic / 01
J.Dexter
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2003/10/11 - 2003/10/12
Teams
3-Man Format
Pinche
F.Brady, D.Conley, M.Daniels, R.Sarason
WMD
R.Blau, B.Gagnon, S.Taylor, D.Thornton

Chicagoland Classic / 02
R.Blau
Streamwood, Illinois (Shady Oaks Park)2003/08/30 - 2003/08/31
Teams
3-Man Format
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, B.Gagnon, D.Leeds
Cupola Bandits
J.Begoske, S.Brooks, D.Meyer, D.Young

I.F.T. / 46
F.Townsend
Houghton, Michigan2003/00/00 - 2003/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Pinche
F.Brady, M.Daniels, J.Dexter, R.Sarason
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, B.Gagnon, R.LaRue, S.Stewart
21-17, 11-21, 22-20
Chicagoland Classic / 01
R.Blau
Streamwood, Illinois (Shady Oaks Park)2002/08/17 - 2002/08/18
Teams
3-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, D.Meyer
Shady's Back
R.Arvo, R.Blau, B.Gagnon, S.Taylor, D.Thornton, F.Townsend
??-??, ??-??
J.Begoske
I.F.T. / 45
F.Townsend
Atlantic Mine, Michigan2002/00/00 - 2002/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Cupola
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks
Breakers
R.Blau, R.Hill, R.LaRue

U.S. Nationals / 22
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)2001/08/18 - 2001/08/18
Teams
3-Man Format
Upset
J.Barsch, R.Hill, L.Johnson
Bud Light
W.DePetro, D.Gannon, C.Rector
21-18, 15-21, 21-19
I.F.T. / 44
F.Townsend
Atlantic Mine, Michigan2001/06/30 - 2001/06/30
Teams
3-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue, S.Stewart

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 10
M.Kendall
Heilbronn, Baden-Württemburg, Germany (Union-Stadium)2000/08/05 - 2000/08/12
Teams
5-Man Format
ROC (Taiwan 1)
A.Chang, L.Chen, Y.Chen, K.Hu, L.Hung, K.Kao, Y.Liu, Y.Yang
Japan 1
T.Harada, N.Nishikata, T.Nunokawa, T.Osada, K.Sampei, T.Seki, T.Yoshida
21-15, 19-21, 21-16
I.F.T. / 43
F.Townsend
Atlantic Mine, Michigan2000/07/01 - 2000/07/02
Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
J.Begoske, S.Brooks, D.Young
Beer.com
S.Buckley, A.McGuff, S.Smith, F.Townsend
??-??, ??-??
Duke City Open / 04
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)2000/05/18 - 2000/05/18
Teams
3-Man Format
Duke City Guts
M.Daniels, B.Dexter, P.Dexter, P.Field
Cooler Boys
D.Bodner, F.Brady, D.Furcht, S.Trammel

U.S. Nationals / 21
S.Brooks
Hartland, Michigan (Kensington Metro Park)1999/08/21 - 1999/08/22
Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Shelp, D.Young
Primary Aim
M.Barry, S.Brooks, J.Dinser

I.F.T. / 42
F.Townsend
Hancock, Michigan (Condon Baseball Field)1999/07/10 - 1999/07/11
Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland Heartbreakers
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue, S.Stewart
21-19, 21-16
Fool's Fest Frisbee Tournament / 03
A.McGuff
Midland, Michigan (Chippewassee Park)1999/04/17 - 1999/04/18
Teams
3-Man Format
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, S.Stewart

B.Gagnon, A.McGuff, D.Thornton

R.Blau
Duke City Open / 03
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)1999/00/00 - 1999/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Duke City Guts
M.Daniels, B.Dexter, P.Dexter, P.Field
Cooler Boys
D.Bodner, F.Brady, D.Furcht, S.Trammel

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 09
B.Buchanan, L.Johnson
Blaine, Minnesota1998/08/19 - 1998/08/21
8 Teams
5-Man Format
ROC (China)
H.Chang, W.Chang, S.Chen, Y.Chen, J.Chiang, K.Chiang, L.Hung, K.Kao, P.Liu, Y.Liu, P.Tsai, U.Yang
USA (Hartland)
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, R.Blau, R.Hill, R.LaRue, D.Meyer, D.Young

GPA World Championships / 21
A.McGuff
Midland, Michigan (The Tridge)1998/05/30 - 1998/05/31
Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young

S.Brooks, R.Hill, W.Sirrine, and a pickup guy

R.Hill
Duke City Open / 02
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)1998/00/00 - 1998/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Duke City Guts
M.Daniels, B.Dexter, P.Dexter, P.Field
Bataan Park Brothers
D.Conley, B.DeRaad, J.Dexter, R.Sarason

I.F.T. / 41
F.Townsend
Hancock, Michigan1998/00/00 - 1998/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue, S.Stewart
Gurus
R.Hill, G.Houle, L.Johnson, L.Letts

Duke City Open / 01
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Bataan Park)1997/09/13 - 1997/09/13
Teams
3-Man Format
Duke City Guts
M.Daniels, B.Dexter, P.Dexter, P.Field
Bataan Park Brothers
D.Conley, B.DeRaad, J.Dexter, R.Sarason

U.S. Nationals / 20
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)1997/08/16 - 1997/08/16
Teams
3-Man Format
CRC
B.DePetro, D.Gannon, D.Meyer
Blind Mules
R.Arvo, B.Buchanan, B.Haralson, D.Walikainen
??-??, 19-21, 21-15
North American Pro Guts Championships /
L.Johnson
Baraga, Michigan (Ojibwa Casino)1997/08/10 - 1997/08/10
Teams
3-Man Format
Blind Mules
B.Haralson, D.Haralson, J.Hodges, D.Walikainen
Fugitives
S.Brooks, R.Hill, L.Johnson
21-16, 21-18
I.F.T. / 40
F.Townsend
Hancock, Michigan (Condon Baseball Field)1997/07/05 - 1997/07/06
Teams
3-Man Format
Breakers
R.Arvo, R.Blau, G.Houle, R.LaRue, S.Stewart
Fugitives
S.Brooks, D.Brown, R.Hill, L.Johnson
??-??, ??-??, 21-18
GPA World Three-On-Three Championships / 02
A.McGuff
Midland, Michigan (The Tridge)1997/06/21 - 1997/06/22
Teams
3-Man Format
White's Bar
B.DePetro, A.McGuff, J.Welch
Hartland Wildcats
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Trauger
18-21, 21-11, ??-??
J.Welch
Dogs of War / 06
T.Painter
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1996/09/21 - 1996/09/21
5 Teams
3-Man Format
Virginia Guts
D.Griffin, J.Luebeck, M.Susi
Friends of Tupac
R.Billig, R.Blau, T.Graaf

Canadian Open Frisbee Championships / 25
P.Turcaj
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Ward's Island)1996/08/31 - 1996/09/01
Teams
2-Man Format
Squatters
P.Hanger, P.Sullivan
Little Boy
J.Malton, G.Pinnegar

U.S. Nationals / 19
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)1996/08/24 - 1996/08/24
Teams
3-Man Format
Fugitives
S.Brooks, R.Hill, L.Johnson, B.Larson

G.Ciaglaski, B.DePetro, A.McGuff, S.Smith

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 08
P.Lundmark
Jönköping, Sweden (Rosenlund)1996/08/10 - 1996/08/17
6 Teams
5-Man Format
ROC (Taiwan)
W.Chang, S.Chen, L.Chen, S.Chen, C.Chou, L.Hung, K.Kao, Y.Liu, K.Lu, L.Ma, C.Tsai, Y.Yang, B.Yi
Sweden
L.Botvidsson, T.Burvall, M.Elm, S.Ereståhl, A.Fernlund, M.Hanski, G.Holm, N.Jälevik, A.Karlsson, P.Nilsson, T.Palmér
21-13, 21-10, 21-16
In Flight Open / 08
T.Marusich
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1996/07/27 - 1996/07/28
3 Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
Crips
S.Buckley, M.Flynn, A.McGuff, W.Sirrine
21-11
I.F.T. / 39
F.Townsend
Chassel, Michigan1996/07/06 - 1996/07/07
Teams
3-Man Format
Fugitives
S.Brooks, D.Brown, R.Hill, L.Johnson, S.Smith
R&R&R
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue

NorthAmerican Championships /
T.Painter
Allentown, Pennsylvania (Jordan Creek Parkway) 1996/06/15 - 1996/06/16
6 Teams
3-Man Format
Team Neumann
D.Griffin, B.Hoffman, T.Painter
NorthAmerican
T.Graaf, F.Senk, D.Tomaszewski
21-18
World 2-on-2 Guts Frisbee Championships
A.McGuff
Midland, Michigan (The Tridge)1996/06/01 - 1996/06/02
6 Teams
2-Man Format
Dynamic Duo
R.Hill, S.Trauger
Hartland
J.Begoske, D.Young
21-19, 13-21, 21-17
R.Hill
Dogs of War / 05
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1995/09/30 - 1995/09/30
5 Teams
3-Man Format
Virginia Guts
R.Lahm, J.Luebeck, M.Susi
Thirty Fingers
B.Hoffman, F.Senk, D.Tomaszewski

Duke City Open /
Albuquerque, New Mexico1995/09/09 - 1995/09/09
Teams
5-Man Format
Duodenum
J.Antone, J.Daues, P.Field, C.Haight, P.MacKenzie, R.Sarosan
Dick Assman 5
D.Bodner, M.Daniels, T.Hawley, B.Minnerly, J.Orgass

U.S. Nationals / 18
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)1995/08/26 - 1995/08/27
Teams
3-Man Format
Team 6
M.DePetro, W.DePetro, L.Letts, S.Smith
Caught In A Dream
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue

Guts at Bull Run /
D.Griffin or M.Susi
Centreville, Virginia (Bull Run Regional Park)1995/08/05 - 1995/08/05
4 Teams
3-Man Format
Townsend Detective Agency
P.Hobson, R.Lahm, B.Meigs
Tim
J.Minton, J.Munn, M.Susi

GPA World Three-On-Three Championships / 01
A.McGuff
Midland, Michigan (Plymouth Park)1995/07/29 - 1995/07/30
Teams
3-Man Format
DePetros Plus One
B.DePetro, B.DePetro, W.DePetro, L.Letts
Tri-City
, M.Flynn, W.Sirrine, P.Timmons

B.DePetro
I.F.T. / 38
F.Townsend
Chassel, Michigan (Greenlight Bar)1995/07/02 - 1995/07/02
10 Teams
3-Man Format
Ambassadors of Burnt Toast & Runny Eggs
D.Brown, B.Buchanan, A.McGuff, S.Smith
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young

North American Championships /
T.Painter
Allentown, Pennsylvania (Jordan Creek Parkway)1995/06/17 - 1995/06/18
Teams
3-Man Format
Caught In A Dream
R.Arvo, R.LaRue, F.Townsend
Virginia Guts
R.Lahm, J.Luebeck, M.Susi

Dogs of War / 04
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1994/09/24 - 1994/09/24
6 Teams
3-Man Format
Virginia Guts
R.Lahm, J.Luebeck, M.Susi
The Heevah-Haavah's
I.Gordon, T.Painter, S.Winn
21-18, 21-17
WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 07
Colchester, England1994/08/20 - 1994/08/28
9 Teams
5-Man Format
ROC (Taiwan)
USA
M.Barry, B.Buchanan, G.Ciaglaski, W.Herndon, D.Hirst, L.Johnson, L.Letts, P.Timmons

Virginia Open / 02
M.Susi
Centreville, Virginia (Bull Run Regional Park)1994/08/15 - 1994/08/15
4 Teams
3-Man Format
Dead Dogs
B.Hoffman, T.Painter, D.Tomaszewski
Virginia Guts
J.Luebeck, B.Stableford, M.Susi
17-21, 26-24, 21-15
I.F.T. / 37
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)1994/08/06 - 1994/08/07
10 Teams
3-Man Format
Oh! My
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, R.Hill, D.Meyer
Burnt Brown Rats
D.Brown, J.Saam, P.Timmons
33-31, 21-13
Detroit Open / 09
S.Brooks
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1994/07/16 - 1994/07/17
5 Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
R&R&R
R.Arvo, R.Blau, R.LaRue
21-18, 21-18
In Flight Open / 06
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1994/06/11 - 1994/06/12
5 Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
Anything But Real
M.Flynn, J.Saam, W.Sirrine, P.Timmons
21-18
North American Championships /
Allentown, Pennsylvania (Jordan Creek Parkway)1994/06/04 - 1994/06/05
7 Teams
3-Man Format
Rothrock
J.Blakely, P.Turcaj, D.Young
Wham-o presents Steal Your Disc
L.Johnson, J.Luebeck, J.Saam
21-17, 21-19
Dogs of War / 03
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1993/09/11 - 1993/09/11
4 Teams
3-Man Format
Dead Dogs
R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, T.Painter
Virginia Guts
D.Griffin, R.Lahm, M.Susi
19-21, 21-9, 22-20
I.F.T. / 36
B..Buchanan, D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)1993/09/05 - 1993/09/05
10 Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Dinser, D.Young
Porky's
R.Hill, L.Johnson, L.Letts, J.Saam
21-13, 21-17
Virginia Open / 01
J.Munn, M.Susi
Centreville, Virginia (Bull Run Regional Park)1993/08/15 - 1993/08/15
4 Teams
3-Man Format
Dead Dogs
R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, T.Painter, D.Steger
Kill, Kill, Kill
D.Griffin, P.Hobson, R.Lahm, B.Stableford

Detroit Open / 08
C.Buchanan, J.Saam
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1993/08/07 - 1993/08/08
6 Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
S.Brooks, D.Brown, R.Hill
Faulty Organs
R.Boman, M.Flynn, J.Saam
24-22, 21-11
Pro Guts Championships / 01
L.Johnson
Auburn Hills, Michigan (The Palace)1993/07/07 - 1993/07/11
8 Teams
3-Man Format
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
Cupola
S.Brooks, J.Dinser, K.Haggedone, R.Hill
15-21, 21-18, 21-12
In Flight Open / 05
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1993/07/03 - 1993/07/04
6 Teams
3-Man Format
Scarf Face
S.Brooks, D.Brown, R.Hill
Hartland
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
11-21, 21-19, 21-19
Mid-Atlantic Championships /
T.Painter
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1993/06/06 - 1993/06/06
8 Teams
3-Man Format
northAmerican
R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, T.Painter
Knoll
P.Deraymond, I.Gordon, S.Winn

Pennsylvania State Championships
1993/00/00 - 1993/00/00
3 Teams
5-Man Format
Dead Dogs
R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, M.Martin, T.Painter, D.Tomaszewski
Lancaster Lazers
M.Detweiler, L.Morgan, R.Ross, D.Starry, S.Winn

Dogs of War / 02
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1992/09/19 - 1992/09/19
8 Teams
3-Man Format
Dead Dogs
R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, T.Painter
Allentown
P.DeRaymond, I.Gordon(?), S.Winn

I.F.T. / 35
M.DePetro, D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Chocolay Township Fields)1992/09/05 - 1992/09/06
Teams
5-Man Format
Team USA
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, L.Johnson, L.Letts, D.Meyer
Nefarious Miscreants
D.Beckman, B.DePetro, D.Hillman, A.McGuff, J.Saam, P.Timmons

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 05
F.Morooka
Utsunomiya, Japan (Yanagita Ryokuchi)1992/08/16 - 1992/08/23
Teams
5-Man Format
USA
M.Barry, B.Begoske, J.Begoske, B.Buchanan, D.Hirst, L.Johnson, L.Letts
Japan
T.Fujii, T.Hara, T.Harada, A.Higashi, M.Hiroaki, S.Kimura, H.Koizumi, N.Kon, J.Kono, T.Kumagai, Y.Matsumoto, M.Murakami, S.Shiina, T.Shoji, M.Suzuki, M.Soga, T.Yamamoto, S.Yokoi
21-12, 21-16
Three-on-Three Championships / 01
T.Marusich
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1992/07/25 - 1992/07/25
3 Teams
3-Man Format
Crash & the Tight Ends
B.Begoske, T.Marusich, D.Young
Bernie & the Jets
J.Begoske, T.Flynn, J.Mount, J.Saam
21-19, 21-18
T.Marusich
GPA World Championship / 15
D.Thornton
Troy, Michigan (Firefighters Park)1992/07/04 - 1992/07/05
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Dow Plastics
S.Buckley, B.DePetro, J.Dinser, D.Haralson, A.McGuff, J.Welch
Red Cloud
M.Flynn, D.Land, D.Nesbitt, J.Saam, P.Timmons
??-??, ??-??, 25-23
M.Flynn
Octad / 19
Oaks Park1992/05/23 - 1992/05/24
Teams
5-Man Format
Dead Dogs I
R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, M.Martin, J.McCrae, T.Painter, D.Tomaszewski
Akron Animals
21-19
U.S. Nationals / 17
R.Carey, C.Golden
Chicago, Illinois1992/05/23 - 1992/05/24
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Chicago Showers
D.Brown, R.Carey, C.Chadwick, C.Golden, P.Tower
Double Baggers
B.Harm, T.Marusich, D.Meyer, D.Thornton, S.Wallner
17-21, 21-17, 22-20
World Indoor Guts Championships / 01
A.McGuff
Midland, Michigan (Community Center)1992/05/02 - 1992/05/03
15 Teams
3-Man Format
Trauger Brothers
M.DePetro, R.Hill, S.Trauger
Helter Skelter Reunion
D.Land, J.Luebeck, D.Nesbitt
17-15, 15-5
Dogs of War / 01
E.Hoffman
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1991/09/28 - 1991/09/28
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Dead Dogs I
R.Gordon, I.Gordon, B.Hoffman, T.Painter, D.Tomaszewski, B.Young
Dead Dogs II
E.Hoffman, T.Lincoln, M.Martin, J.McCrea, J.McKee, S.Wynn
21-10, 21-12, 21-23, 21-11, 21-15
I.F.T. / 34
D.Gannon
Marquette, Michigan (Lions Field)1991/08/31 - 1991/09/01
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, D.Young
Scary Guys
S.Buckley, R.Hill, D.Hillman, L.Letts, A.McGuff, P.Turcaj

U.S. Nationals / 16
G.Marsh, D.Meyer
Crestwood, Illinois (Elizabeth Conkey Woods)1991/08/17 - 1991/08/18
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, B.Young, D.Young

S.Buckley, D.Hillman, L.Letts, A.McGuff, P.Turcaj

Octad / 18
Oaks, Pennsylvania (Lower Perkiomen Valley Park)1991/07/25 - 1991/07/27
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer Dogs
J.Folga, B.Hoffman, E.Hoffman, J.Lesniewski, J.Pacinelli, M.Washek
Rasta Bears
P.Cappa, D.Crawford, S.Deering, J.MacNamara, R.Sader, G.Whitlock

GPA World Championship / 14
L.Johnson, T.Marusich
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Olympic Island)1991/07/19 - 1991/07/21
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, D.Young
Hard Knocks Cafe
S.Buckley, D.Land, A.McGuff, D.Nesbitt, J.Welch
??-??, ??-??
J.Brady
Detroit Open / 06
J.Saam
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1991/06/22 - 1991/06/23
5 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
J.Brady, B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Dinser, D.Meyer, S.Shelp, D.Young
In Flight Sports
21-19, 21-23, 21-11
In Flight Open / 03
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1991/05/25 - 1991/05/26
5 Teams
Format
Cupola Bandits
J.Brady, B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Dinser, S.Shelp, D.Young
In Flight Sports
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
East Lansing Discfest / 01
L.Johnson
East Lansing, Michigan (MSU/Landon Field)1991/05/11 - 1991/05/11
4 Teams
3-Man Format
Jerry's Kids
R.Boman, T.Marusich, J.Smith
Rootsteam
M.Flynn, L.Johnson, J.Luebeck
21-17
GPA World Championship / 13
E.Hoffman, D.Tomaszewski
Elverson, Pennsylvania (French Creek State Park)1990/09/01 - 1990/09/02
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Hard Knocks Cafe
A.Bauman, S.Buckley, G.Ciaglaski, D.Land, A.McGuff, J.Welch
In Flight Sports
J.Blakely, L.Johnson, D.Land, C.Lowcock, J.Saam, P.Timmons
19-21, 21-19
G.Ciaglaski
U.S. Nationals / 15
C.Rector
Negaunee, Michigan (Township Hall)1990/08/04 - 1990/08/05
Teams
5-Man Format
Tri-Cities Scramblers
M.Flynn(?), B.Saam(?), W.Sirrine(?), P.Timmons(?)
Mental Toss Flycoons
D.Brown, R.Carey, C.Golden, B.DePetro, G.Marsh, D.Meyer

Flycoon Open / 06
G.Marsh
Crestwood, Illinois (Elizabeth Conkey Woods)1990/07/21 - 1990/07/22
Teams
3-Man Format
Road Kill Gyros
D.Brown, C.Golden, T.Caudill, K.Lahtinen
Dave, Thom, Pat
D.Bolyard, T.Marusich, P.Tower

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 04
L.Johnson, E.Petersen
Oslo, Norway1990/07/09 - 1990/07/16
9 Teams
5-Man Format
USA
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Hirst, L.Johnson, L.Letts, W.Sirrine, P.Timmons
Japan
Y.Akita, T.Fujii, Y.Kagotani, S.Kimura, J.Kono, M.Nishida, H.Suzuki, T.Yanagida
21-15, 21-18
B.Begoske
I.F.T. / 33
D.Walikainen
Lake Linden, Michigan (Village Park)1990/06/23 - 1990/06/24
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, S.Trauger, B.Young
Reckless Abandon
R.Bohman, B.Hansen, R.Hill, L.Johnson, J.Saam, ?

Detroit Open / 05
C.Buchanan
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1990/06/16 - 1990/06/17
Teams
5-Man Format
Team Norway
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Hirst, L.Johnson, L.Letts, P.Timmons
Cupola Bandits
J.Brady, J.Dinser, J.Saam, S.Shelp, D.Young

In Flight Open / 02
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1990/05/26 - 1990/05/27
5 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, J.Dinser, S.Shelp, D.Young
In Flights Sports
21-15, 21-18
Octad / 17
Oaks, Pennsylvania (Lower Perkiomen Valley Park)1990/05/26 - 1990/05/28
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Bucks County Breakers
D.Marshall, J.Mela, G.Murray, J.Myers, E.Yetter
Lancaster Lazers
D.Crawford, S.Deering, M.Detweiler, S.Maerz, J.McNamara, S.Winn
24-22
Minnesota Frisbee Association Indoor /
1990/02/24 - 1990/02/25
Teams
Format
River City Gutsmen
Tazmaniacs

GPA World Championship / 12
T.Marusich
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1989/09/02 - 1989/09/03
9 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, R.Clement, J.Dinser, A.McGuff, D.Young
J.T. Shaft
B.DePetro, B.DePetro, D.DePetro, M.DePetro, P.DePetro, W.DePetro, R.Smith
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
J.Dinser
U.S. Nationals / 14
C.Rector, J.Rector
Negaunee, Michigan (Township Hall Field)1989/08/12 - 1989/08/13
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, A.McGuff, D.Young
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, G.Marsh, D.Meyer, P.Tower
21-19, 21-15
Flycoon Open / 05
R.Carey
Crestwood, Illinois (Elizabeth Conkey Woods)1989/07/15 - 1989/07/16
6 Teams
5-Man Format
In Flight Sports
Mental Toss Flycoons
G.Marsh, D.Meyer, P.Tower
21-23, 21-15, 21-14
I.F.T. / 32
D.Walikainen
Lake Linden, Michigan (Village Park)1989/07/01 - 1989/07/02
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Where-Day-Go
B.DePetro, B.DePetro, D.DePetro, M.DePetro, P.DePetro, W.DePetro, R.Smith
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, J.Dinser, S.Shelp, B.Young, D.Young
21-17, 21-18
Detroit Open / 04
C.Buchanan, J.Sotir
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1989/06/17 - 1989/06/18
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, D.Young
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, B. Harm, G.Marsh, P.Tower
21-19, 21-19
In Flight Open / 01
L.Johnson, P.Timmons
Okemos, Michigan (Wonch Park)1989/05/27 - 1989/05/28
5 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, S.Brooks, J.Dinser, K.Haggedone, S.Shelp, B.Young, D.Young
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, P.Tower, W.Wilchek
21-17, 21-13
Octad / 16
S.Deering
Oaks, Pennsylvania (Lower Perkiomen Valley Park)1989/05/20 - 1989/05/21
7 Teams
5-Man Format
In Flight Sharks
B.Begoske, D.Hirst, D.Land, J.Luebeck, T.Marusich, P.Timmons
Lancaster Lazers
D.Crawford, S.Deering, P.DeRaymond, M.Detweiler, D.Jones, R.Ross, S.Winn

GPA World Championship / 11
T.Marusich
Lansing, Michigan (Grandwoods Park)1988/09/02 - 1988/09/03
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, R.Clement, J.Dinser
Queen City Flyers
21-11, 17-21, 21-12
J.Begoske
WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 03
J.Doetsch
Leuven, Belgium1988/08/29 - 1988/09/04
Teams
5-Man Format
Sweden
T.Bergström, S.Berlin, S.Ereståhl, A.Karlsson, B.Lindahl, A.Linden, P.Lundmark, T.Palmér
Canada
D.Anderson, R.Collins, W.Herndon, A.Hughes, C.Lowcock, E.Wetig
21-14, 18-21, 21-18, 21-9
U.S. Nationals / 13
C.Rector, J.Rector
Negaunee, Michigan (Negaunee Township Hall)1988/08/12 - 1988/08/13
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, B.Harm, G.Marsh, D.Meyer, P.Tower, W.Wilchek
Remies 151
B.DePetro, P.DePetro, M.Fisher, R.Hill, R.Smith
21-17, 21-16
I.F.T. / 31
D.Walikainen
Hubbell, Michigan (Benedict Field)1988/07/09 - 1988/07/10
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, R.Clement, J.Dinser
Team Shark
R.Hill, L.Johnson, D.Land, J.Luebeck, J.Saam, P.Timmons
21-19, 21-23, 21-17
Detroit Open / 03
C.Buchanan
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1988/06/25 - 1988/06/26
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, G.Marsh, D.Meyer, P.Tower, W.Wilchek
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, R.Clement, J.Dinser
25-23, 16-21, 21-19
Flycoon Open / 04
R.Carey, C.Golden
Crestwood, Illinois (Elizabeth Conkey Woods)1988/06/11 - 1988/06/12
7 Teams
5-man Format
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, G.Marsh, D.Meyer, P.Tower
Looking For A Sponsor
23-21, 21-18
Octad (Guts War) / 15
J.Powers
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Fairmount Park)1988/05/28 - 1988/05/30
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Sensations
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Young
Team Shark
24-22, 17-21, 21-17
GPA World Championship / 10
D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
Appleton, Wisconsin (Pierce Park)1987/09/04 - 1987/09/05
14 Teams
5-Man Format
Video Sensations
G.Ciaglaski, W.Leffel, A.McGuff, D.Nesbitt, S.Shelp, J.Welch, D.Young
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, L.Letts, S.Smith
21-11, 9-21, 21-13
A.McGuff
Flycoon Open / 03
D.Hilger, G.Marsh
Crestwood, Illinois (Elizabeth Conkey Woods)1987/08/22 - 1987/08/23
5 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, S.Brooks, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, G.Marsh, D.Meyer, C.Golden, P.Tower
23-21, 21-16
I.F.T. / 30
J.Davis, D.Walikainen
Baraga, Michigan (Keweenaw Bay Indian Casino Grounds)1987/08/15 - 1987/08/16
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, R.Clement, J.Dinser
Queen City Flyers
D.Beckman, B.Buchanan, R.Hill, D.Hillman, J.Larson, L.Letts(?)
18-21, 24-22, 21-16
Guts War / 02
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Warwick Park)1987/08/01 - 1987/08/01
Teams
Format
Dead Dogs
I.Gordon, R.Gordon, B.Hoffman, E.Hoffman, D.Tomaszewski, B.Young


Guts Mountain Open / 05
K.Mendini
Iron Mountain, Michigan (Lodal Park)1987/07/25 - 1987/07/26
7 Teams
5-Man Format
Coupla-Cities
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Purple Helmets
R.Hill, D.Hillman, W.Leffel, L.Letts, S.Shelp, S.Smith, D.Young
24-22, 21-18
Beer City Open / 08
M.Colburn
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Brown Deer Park)1987/07/18 - 1987/07/19
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, D.Meyer, C.Golden, P.Tower, W.Wilchek
21-19, 16-21, 21-18
U.S. Nationals / 12
Marquette, Michigan (Marquette Mountain)1987/07/11 - 1987/07/12
12 Teams
5-Man Format
Video Sensations
G.Ciaglaski, A.McGuff, D.Nesbitt, S.Shelp, J.Welch, D.Young
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, D.Meyer, C.Golden, P.Tower
19-21, 24-22, 23-21
Detroit Open / 02
C.Buchanan
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1987/06/20 - 1987/06/21
9 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, J.Dinser, R.Clement
Acme Bar
J.Saam
21-18, 18-21, 21-17
Octad / 14
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Warwick Park)1987/05/23 - 1987/05/25
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Frisbeerians
J.Folga, P.Groszkiewicz, J.Lesniewski, B.Loll, K.O'Leary(?), J.Pacinelli, M.Washek
Jeremiah's Tavern
P.Gangarossa, M.Guernsey, F.Logosh, J.Palmeri, J.Powers, R.Samuels

Capital City / 01
T.Marusich
Okemos, Michigan (Wonch Park)1987/05/23 - 1987/05/24
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, R.Clement, J.Dinser, J.Luebeck
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, G.Marsh, D.Meyer, C.Golden, P.Tower(?), W.Wilchek(?)
21-15, 21-18
GPA World Championship / 09
D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
Appleton, Wisconsin (Pierce Park)1986/08/30 - 1986/08/31
17 Teams
5-Man Format
Video Sensations / Rotted Legends, Inc.
A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, W.Leffel, A.McGuff, D.Nesbitt, J.Welch
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, D.Hillman, L.Letts, S.Smith
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
J.Welch
WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 02
C.Mead
Colchester, England (Lower Castle Park)1986/08/25 - 1986/08/30
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Sweden
T.Bergström, S.Ereståhl, A.Karlsson, N.Lorentsson, A.Nicander, P.Lundmark, T.Palmér
Canada
22-20, 21-12, 21-12
U.S. Nationals / 11
L.Letts
Marquette, Michigan (Marquette Mountain)1986/08/09 - 1986/08/10
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
D.Beckman, B.Buchanan, D.Hillman, L.Letts, S.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Bad Apples
B.DePetro, B.DePetro, R.Ohman, R.Smith, S.Smith
21-19, 29-27
L.Letts
Guts Mountain Open / 04
J.Welcher
Iron Mountain, Michigan (Dickinson County Park/Lake Antoine)1986/08/02 - 1986/08/03
7 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Fair Is Fair
M.Barry, D.Beckman, B.Buchanan, J.Foye, L.Letts, B.Swenor

Beer City Open / 07
M.Colburn
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (Summerfest Grounds)1986/07/19 - 1986/07/20
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Breakfast Club
B.DePetro, W.DePetro, K.Fermanich, R.Hill, R.Olson
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
I.F.T. / 29
J.Davis, C.LaPoint, D.Walikainen
Hubbell, Michigan (Benedict Field)1986/07/05 - 1986/07/06
27 Teams
5-Man Format
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Blakely, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, D.Young
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser
21-19, 21-10
Detroit Open / 01
C.Buchanan
Redford, Michigan (Bell Creek Park)1986/06/21 - 1986/06/22
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Acme Bar
M.Flynn, D.Land, J.Saam, P.Timmons
Hartland Heartbreakers
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
Octad / 13
J.Powers
Knouertown, Pennsylvania1986/05/24 - 1986/05/25
Teams
Format
Frisbeerians
J.Folga, P.Groszkiewicz, J.Lesniewski, B.Loll, K.O'Leary, J.Pacinelli, M.Washek


GPA World Championship / 08
P.Turcaj, K.Westerfield
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Olympic Island)1985/08/30 - 1985/09/01
21 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Acme Bar
M.Flynn, L.Johnson, D.Land, J.Saam, W.Sirrine, P.Timmons
21-17, 21-15
D.Trauger
U.S. Nationals / 10
Marquette, Michigan (Marquette Mountain)1985/08/10 - 1985/08/11
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman(?), B.Buchanan, J.Foye(?), D.Hillman, L.Letts
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Buckley(?), R.Clement, J.Dinser

B.Buchanan
Guts Mountain Open / 03
J.Hewitt
Iron Mountain, Michigan (Dickinson County Park/Lake Antoine)1985/07/27 - 1985/07/28
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, B.Buchanan, S.DesJardins, J.Foye, D.Hillman, L.Letts
Turbo Dogs
K.Adams, D.Bolyard, C.Chadwick(?), M.Colden, S.Trauger, S.Wallner

Beer City Open / 06
D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
New London, Wisconsin (Huckleberry Acres Campground)1985/07/20 - 1985/07/21
Teams
5-Man Format
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, D.Meyer, C.Golden, P.Tower
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, T.Colburn, M.Colden, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Wheeler

I.F.T. / 28
C.LaPoint
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1985/07/06 - 1985/07/07
24 Teams
5-Man Format
Hartland Heartbreakers (or Labatt's Heartbreakers?)
S.Shelp, J.Sotir, D.Young
Helter Skelter
D.Ambrose, P.Ganus, D.Land, J.Luebeck, D.Nesbitt, J.Skosich

Hurricane Open /
Toronto, Ontario, Canada1985/06/01 - 1985/06/02
Teams
Format
Miracle Whip Lite
D.Land
Labatt's

Octad / 12
1985/00/00 - 1985/00/00
Teams
Format
Frisbeerians
J.Folga, P.Groszkiewicz, J.Lesniewski, B.Loll, K.O'Leary, J.Pacinelli, M.Washek
Lazers
P.DeRaymond, M.Detwieler, R.Ross

GPA World Championship / 07
Midland, Michigan1984/09/01 - 1984/09/02
22 Teams
5-Man Format
Labatt's Heartbreakers
J.Brady, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, P.Turcaj, B.Young, D.Young
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser

D.Young
Wisconsin State Championships / 09
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1984/08/18 - 1984/08/19
Teams
5-Man Format
Pink Flamingos
D.Bolyard, M.Colburn, T.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, T.Wheeler
Guts Mountain
M.Draxler, C.Frendewey, J.Hewitt, K.Mendini, G.Welcher, J.Welcher

U.S. Nationals / 09
Marquette, Michigan (Marquette Mountain)1984/08/11 - 1984/08/12
20 Teams
5-Man Format
Bad Apples
B.DePetro, B.DePetro, M.Grandelis, R.Ohman, M.Simila, R.Smith
Sponges
J.Blakely, D.Land, J.Luebeck, J.Saam, J.Skosich
22-20, 21-12
Guts Wars /
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Warwick Park)1984/07/21 - 1984/07/22
Teams
Format
Lancaster Lasers
P.DeRaymond, E.Hoffman, R.Ross
Philadelphia Turtles
J.Powers, D.Willamee

Masters Frisbee disc Championship / 02
P.Turcaj
Etobicoke, Ontario, Canada (Centennial Park)1984/07/21 - 1984/07/22
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Brady(?), S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser
West End Scrap

I.F.T. / 27
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1984/06/30 - 1984/07/01
24 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Brady, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young
21-19, 29-27
B.Begoske
Beer City Open / 05
D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
New London, Wisconsin (Huckleberry Acres Campground)1984/06/16 - 1984/06/17
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, D.Johnson, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Tri-City III
M.Flynn, D.Land, J.Saam, W.Sirrine, P.Timmons

Spartan Classic
D.Hirst
East Lansing, Michigan (MSU/I.M.Building)1984/04/14 - 1984/04/15
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, M.Fisher, L.Letts
Helter Skelter
D.Ambrose, P.Ganus, D.Land, J.Luebeck, D.Nesbitt, J.Skosich

Indoor-Outdoor Winter Invitational / 03
P. Weber
River Falls, Wisconsin (UW-Wisconsin Stout)1984/02/13 - 1984/02/13
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman(?), B.Buchanan, M.Fisher, J.Foye, L.Letts, B.Swenor


Guts Mountain Open / 02
J.Hewitt
Iron Mountain, Michigan (Dickinson County Park/Lake Antoine)1984/00/00 - 1984/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Beer Pie
M.Colburn, M.Colden, D.Haralson, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman(?), B.Buchanan, D.Hillman, L.Letts

WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships / 01
U.Handte
Luzern, Switzerland (Allemend)1984/00/00 - 1984/00/00
10 Teams
5-Man Format
USA (Windy City)
M.Glass(?), J.Halpern(?), J.Montalvo(?), P.Tower, ?
Sweden
T.Bergström, L.Botvidsson, S.Erestål, P.Eriksson, A.Lindén, P.Lundmark, H.Svensson, T.Wiklund
??-??, ??-??, 21-19
GPA World Championship / 06
J.Currie
Midland, Michigan (Emerson Park)1983/09/03 - 1983/09/04
25 Teams
5-Man Format
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Brady, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young
Bad Apples
M.Grandelis, L.Johnson, D.Land, J.Luebeck, J.Skosich
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
D.Young
WFDF Guts & Ultimate Championships /
J.Carlred
Gothenburg, Sweden (Nya Ullevi)1983/08/29 - 1983/09/03
Teams
5-Man Format
Sweden
S.Berlin, L.Botvidsson, A.Lindén, P.Lundmark, R.Magnusson, H.Svensson, T.Wiklund
Austria
C.Gödrizh, M.Görich, F.Patek, G.Petz, H.Petz, K.Scheutz
19-21, 21-15, 21-15
Wisconsin State Championships / 08
J.Messner
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1983/08/20 - 1983/08/21
Teams
5-Man Format
Stroh's-LRN Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, S.DesJardins, D.Hillman, L.Letts
Who The Heck Cares
D.Aho, R.Clement, J.DesJardins, B.Young, D.Young
22-20, 21-16
U.S. Nationals / 08
Marquette, Michigan (Marquette Mountain)1983/08/13 - 1983/08/14
28 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser, N.Dinser
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, L.Letts

Hartland Open / 01
W.Leffel
Hartland, Michigan1983/07/30 - 1983/07/31
Teams
Format
Stroh's City
M.Barry, M.Flynn, L.Letts, W.Sirrine, P.Timmons
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser, N.Dinser
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
Octad / (Guts War) /
J.Powers
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania1983/07/23 - 1983/07/24
4 Teams
Format
Philadelphia Turtles
J.Powers
Mushroom City Madmen
C.Reynolds
22-20, 15-13
Guts Frizbee Invitational / 01
J.Hewitt
Iron Mountain, Michigan1983/07/16 - 1983/07/17
Teams
5-Man Format
Con Ad & the Librarians
B.Haralson, D.Haralson, D.Thornton, T.Turner, D.Walikainen
On A Roll
M.Barry, M.Fisher(?), L.Johnson(?), T.McKindles(?), B.Swenor

Flycoon Open / 01
D.Hilger
LaGrange, Illinois (Dan McMahon Woods)1983/07/16 - 1983/07/17
Teams
5-Man Format
Mental Toss Flycoons
D.Hilger, D.Meyer
Long Rat Root Heads (or Bambi Slayers?)
D.Hirst, D.Land(?), J.Luebeck, W.Sirrine(?), P.Timmons, ?

I.F.T. / 26
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1983/07/09 - 1983/07/10
38 Teams
5-Man Format
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Brady, G.Ciaglaski, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, S.Buckley, R.Clement, J.Dinser, N.Dinser
??-??, ??-??
Beer City Open / 04
D.Trauger
Appleton, Wisconsin (Telulah Park)1983/06/18 - 1983/06/19
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Bad Apples
S.Anderson, M.Grandelis, L.Johnson, J.Luebeck, R.Ohman, M.Simila

Masters Frisbee disc Championship / 01
B.Blakely, P.Turcaj, K.Westerfield
Toronto, Ontario, Canada1983/05/28 - 1983/05/29
12 Teams
5-Man Format
On The Roll
M.Barry, M.Fisher, L.Johnson, L.Letts, T.McKindles, B.Swenor
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Brady, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young
??-??, ??-??
Bratwurst City Spring Guts Meet / 02
J.Messner
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (South High School)1983/04/09 - 1983/04/10
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, B.Buchanan
Mental Toss Flycoons
R.Carey

GPA World Championship / 05
J.Warren
Midland, Michigan (Midland County Fairgrounds)1982/09/04 - 1982/09/05
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
??-??, ??-??
S.Trauger
U.S. Nationals / 07
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1982/08/14 - 1982/08/15
23 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Begoske, J.Brady, W.Leffel, J.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young

Toronto Regional /
Toronto, Ontario, Canada1982/08/14 - 1982/08/15
Teams
Format
On A Roll
M.Eldridge(?), S.English(?), M.Fisher(?), T.McKindles(?), B.Swenor(?), H.Shartran(?)


Wisconsin State Championships / 07
B.Wilk
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1982/08/14 - 1982/08/15
Teams
5-Man Format
Kamakazis
K.Adams, D.Bolyard


I.F.T. / 25
J.Evans
Hancock, Michigan (Driving Park)1982/07/03 - 1982/07/04
Teams
5-Man Format
Foothill Institute of Frisbee Culture
A.Bonopane, T.Cleworth, C.Duvall, T.Field, S.McLean, S.Zimmerman
Queen City Flyers
D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, S.DesJardins, D.Hillman, L.Letts, M.Simila
30-32, 21-11, 21-17
Beer City Open / 03
D.Trauger, T.Trauger
Appleton, Wisconsin (Telulah Park)1982/06/19 - 1982/06/20
Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, D.Hillman, L.Letts

Windy City Guts & Folf Festival /
Chicago, Illinois1982/06/05 - 1982/06/06
Teams
5-Man Format
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, M.Colden, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, T.Trauger, T.Wheeler
Helter Skelter OETS

Octad (Pennsylvania State Guts Championships) / 09
J.Powers(?)
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania (Fairmont Park)1982/05/29 - 1982/05/31
Teams
5-Man Format
Jeremiah's Tavern
J.Gilman, M.Guernsey, F.Logosh, J.Moldt, J.Palmeri
Something Quick

Air Aces Open (Wide Open Fly) / 07
J.Sharp
Rochester, Michigan (Stoney Creek Metropark)1982/05/29 - 1982/05/30
Teams
5-Man Format
Helter Skelter (tie)
D.Ambrose(?), P.Ganus(?), D.Land(?), J.Luebeck(?), D.Nesbitt, J.Skosich(?)
On A Roll
M.Barry, S.English, M.Fisher, L.Letts, T.McKindles

Central Michigan / 01
Mt. Pleasant, Michigan1982/04/17 - 1982/04/18
Teams
Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Begoske, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, P.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young

Bratwurst City Spring Guts Meet / 01
J.Messner
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (North High School)1982/04/17 - 1982/04/18
Teams
5-Man Format
Mental Toss Flycoons
L.Campagna, R.Carey, C.Golden, D.Hilger, W.Hilger, P.Tower
Deacon Blues
M.Colburn, M.Colden, D.Johnson, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, T.Trauger, T.Wheeler

Mid-Winter Guts Classic / 04
D.Bolyard, C.Chadwick, A.Lemann
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (UW-Milwaukee/Baker Fieldhouse)1982/01/30 - 1982/01/31
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, S.DesJardins, D.Hillman, L.Letts
Beer City Express
M.Colburn, T.Colburn, B.Morrison, D.Trauger, S.Trauger, T.Trauger
22-20, 21-19
GPA World Championship / 04
J.Currie, J.Warren
Midland, Michigan (Midland County Fairgrounds)1981/09/05 - 1981/09/06
30 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, K.Moher, G.Newman
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
J.Dinser
Wisconsin State Championships / 06
B.Wilk
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1981/08/15 - 1981/08/16
Teams
5-Man Format
Washington Station
Kamakazis
K.Adams, D.Bolyard

U.S. Nationals / 06
B.Weesun
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1981/08/08 - 1981/08/09
30 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, K.Moher(?), G.Newman
Lightweights
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, J.Warren, J.Welch

Redford Open / 06
A.Bauman
Redford, Michigan (Lola Valley Park)1981/07/25 - 1981/07/26
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, K.Moher, G.Newman
Lightweights
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, J.Warren, J.Welch

Windy City Guts & Golf Festival /
J.Connelly
Chicago, Illinois1981/07/11 - 1981/07/12
Teams
5-Man Format
Lightweights
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, J.Warren, J.Welch
Tri-City Alka-Skelter
D.Land, J.Skosich, P.Timmons

I.F.T. / 24
J.Evans
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1981/06/27 - 1981/06/28
42 Teams
5-Man Format
Lightweights
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, J.Warren, J.Welch
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Field, T.Matuzak
21-7, 21-10
Beer City Open / 02
D.Trauger, T.Trauger
Waupaca, Wisconsin (Guerin's Recreation)1981/06/13 - 1981/06/14
12 Teams
5-Man Format
Luigi's
R.Rilei, G.Sever, M.Simila, L.Swetich, S.Trauger, T.Turner
Queen City Flyers
J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, M.Fisher, D.Hillman, L.Letts
??-??, 21-17
Michigan Championship Tournament / 02
T.Jenkins
Mio, Michigan (Sugar Shack)1981/06/06 - 1981/06/07
Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, T.Field, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman

Air Aces Open / 06
L.Sharp
Rochester, Michigan (Stoney Creek Park) 1981/05/23 - 1981/05/24
17 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Field, T.Matuzak
Hartland Heartbreakers
J.Begoske, W.Leffel, S.Shelp, J.Sotir, B.Young, D.Young
??-??, ??-??
U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 08
J.Sappington
Ann Arbor, Michigan1981/04/10 - 1981/04/12
Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
Hong Kong Fireworks Company

Mid-Winter Guts Classic / 03
K.Adams, D.Bolyard, A.Lemann
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (UW-Milwaukee/Baker Fieldhouse)1981/01/24 - 1981/01/25
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Stroh's New Wave Queen City Flyers
M.Barry, D.Beckman, J.Beckman, B.Buchanan, M.Fisher, J.Foye, L.Letts
Ishpeming Tree Babies
A.Bauman, D.Demers, H.Gerdes, J.Hudson, K.McCallum, S.Trauger
??-??, ??-??
Shoot-Out at Morgan Meadows
Marquette, Michigan (Morgan Meadows)1981/00/00 - 1981/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman
Lightweights
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, J.Warren, J.Welch

Toronto Regional /
Toronto, Ontario, Canada1981/00/00 - 1981/00/00
Teams
Format
West End Scrap
No Names

Michigan Championship Tournament / 01
Mio, Michigan (Northwood Bar)1980/09/20 - 1980/09/20
8 Teams
5-Man Format
Hartland Heartbreakers
B.Begoske, J.Begoske, J.Dinser, T.Jenkins, B.Young, D.Young
No Wave
C.Buchanan(?), K.Hamari, J.Sotir(?)

GPA World Championship / 03
Midland, Michigan (Emerson Park)1980/08/30 - 1980/08/31
32 Teams
5-Man Format
California Foothill
A.Bonopane, C.Duvall, T.Field, I.Kalb, S.McLean
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
A.Bonopane
Wisconsin State Championships / 05
J.Messner, B.Wilk
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1980/08/16 - 1980/08/17
12 Teams
5-Man Format
Mill City Flyers (tie)
E.Englund, H.Gerdes, J.Greig, S.Trauger, S.Wachholz, D.Wagner
Mental Toss Flycoons (tie)
L.Campagna, R.Carey, D.Hilger, W.Hilger, J.O'Malley, P.Tower
6-5
U.S. Nationals / 05
B.Weesun
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1980/08/09 - 1980/08/10
32 Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Buchanan, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G. Newman
Mr. Berger
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, J.Warren, J.Welch
??-??, ??-??
Redford Open / 05
A.Bauman
Redford, Michigan (Lola Valley Park)1980/07/26 - 1980/07/27
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Buchanan, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman
Motor City
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
B.Buchanan
I.F.T. / 23
J.Evans, J.Davis
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1980/07/05 - 1980/07/06
47 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Mr. Berger
J.Currie, K.Fisher, A.McGuff, D.Sasso, J.Warren, J.Welch
??-??, ??-??, 21-18
Mentor Open
G.Richey
Mentor, Ohio1980/06/21 - 1980/06/22
Teams
5-Man Format
Cupola Bandits
B.Begoske, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman
Acme Guts

Beer City Open / 01
D.Trauger, T.Trauger
Waupaca, Wisconsin (Guerin's Recreation)1980/06/14 - 1980/06/15
11 Teams
5-Man Format
Mill City Flyers
H.Gerdes, J.Greig, S.Trauger, S.Wachholz, D.Wagner
Boat People
A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, W.Leffel, T.Matuzak, W.Shovan
20-22, 21-12, 21-18
Air Aces Open / 05
R.Arndt
Rochester, Michigan1980/05/24 - 1980/05/25
Teams
Format
Motor City
Cupola Bandits

U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 07
J.Sappington
Ann Arbor, Michigan1980/04/19 - 1980/04/20
Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Cupola Bandits
B.Buchanan, S.Buckley, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, G.Newman, J.Sappington
21-17, 21-23, 21-14
Central States Regional /
Topeka, Kansas1980/03/08 - 1980/03/09
10 Teams
4-Man Format
Plastic Attack
N.Adams, S.Smith
Ramona's Bar
G.Bernhardt, C.Breit, A.Geiss, R.Janeski,
15-11, 15-17, 15-12
Mid-Winter Guts Classic / 02
D.Bolyard, C.Chadwick, A.Lemann
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (UW-Milwaukee/Baker Fieldhouse)1980/01/12 - 1980/01/13
6 Teams
5-Man Format
Hong Kong Fireworks Company
K.Adams, D.Bolyard, A.Lemann, B.Rothman, S.VanVehgel, B.Wilk
Mill City Flyers
E.Englund, J.Greig, S.Trauger, S.Wachholz, D.Wagner
22-20, 21-16
Kansas Regional /
Pittsburg, Kansas1979/10/06 - 1979/10/07
Teams
Format
Romanas
Plastic Attack

GPA World Championship / 02
J.Connelly
Wilmette, Illinois (Gilson Park)1979/09/08 - 1979/09/09
25 Teams
5-Man Format
Foothill Pure Food & Drink Act
A.Bonopane, C.Duvall, T.Field, I.Kalb, S.McLean
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
25-27, 21-18, 21-14
S.McLean
Wisconsin State Championships / 04
B.Wilk
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1979/08/18 - 1979/08/19
10 Teams
5-Man Format
Mill City Flyers
E.Englund, H.Gerdes, J.Greig, S.Trauger, S.Wachholz, D.Wagner
Marquette Stingers
D.Beckman
14-21, 21-17, 21-13
U.S. Nationals / 04
B.Weesun
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1979/08/11 - 1979/08/12
36 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
151 Frisbee Team
S.Anderson, B.DePetro, K.Hamari, R.Smith, J.Thomann
??-??, ??-??
Redford Open / 04
Redford, Michigan (Lola Valley Park)1979/07/28 - 1979/07/29
20 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Use-To-Be's
B.Buchanan, J.Dean, L.Demers, N.Dinser, K.Moher, W.Shovan
21-18, 17-21, 21-18
I.F.T. / 22
J.Davis
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1979/06/30 - 1979/07/01
41 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Windy City Hitmen
D.Bradshaw, J.Connelly, S.Matul, J.Montalvo, R.Osborne, C.Rottman

Mid-West Regional (Great Northern Open) / 04
Coleman, Wisconsin (Mt. Lebett Ski Area)1979/06/16 - 1979/06/17
12 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Marquette Stingers
D.Beckman, S.Smith, K.Whitehouse(?)

Air Aces Open (Wide Open Fly) / 04
R.Arndt, J.Sharp
Rochester, Michigan (Stoney Creek Park)1979/05/26 - 1979/05/28
27 Teams
3-Man Format
Masters
A.Bauman, T.Matuzak, G.Newman
Vego Matic
R.Arndt, G.Ciaglaski, K.Moher

U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 06
C.Eggerding, J.Sappington
Ann Arbor, Michigan (U-M/Central Campus Recreation Building)1979/04/06 - 1979/04/08
24 Teams
5-Man Format
Motor City
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, G.Ciaglaski, R.Doucette, T.Matuzak
Library Bar
??-??, ??-??
Mid-Winter Guts Classic / 01
J.Ames
Milwaukee, Wisconsin (UW-Milwaukee/Baker Fieldhouse)1979/00/00 - 1979/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Thundering Zunts


Southwest Regional / 02
P.Dexter
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Johnson Field)1979/00/00 - 1979/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Sidewinders
R.Connell, J.Dexter, P.Dexter, J.Mayhan, J.Reed
Valley of the Sun Ultimate Team
C.Cheply, D.Hilger, E.Keim, R.Mitchell, B.Reeves, J.Sulzer, E.Torres

Minnesota State Championships /
Minneapolis, Minnesota1978/09/09 - 1978/09/10
9 Teams
3-Man Format
Mill City Flyers
J.Greig, S.Trauger, S.Wachholz
Beer Flyers
T.Colburn, H.Gerdes, D.Wagner

GPA World Championship / 01
R.Seabourn
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Centennial Park)1978/09/02 - 1978/09/04
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, J.Hodges, R.Maki, B.Mihelich, B.Newman, G.Newman, J.Youngman
Mr. Naturals
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, R.Doucette, W.Leffel, T.Matuzak, K.Moher
21-17, 21-18
G.Newman
WFC / 05
Pasadena, California (Rose Bowl)1978/08/23 - 1978/08/27
2 Teams
5-Man Format
East (All-Stars)
S.Dickson, R.Osborne, C.Rottman, J.Sappington, J.Youngman
West (Foothill)
A.Bonopane, C.Duvall, H.Duvall, I.Kalb(?), S.McLean(?)
15-12
Wisconsin State Championships / 03
B.Wilk
Sheboygan, Wisconsin (Vollrath Bowl Park)1978/08/19 - 1978/08/20
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
B.Buchanan(?), S.DesJardins, D.Hillman, M.Libby, D.Schneider, D.Weesun
Thundering Zunts

U.S. Nationals / 03
B.Weesun
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1978/08/12 - 1978/08/13
39 Teams
5-Man Format
Mr. Naturals
R.Arndt, A.Bauman, R.Doucette, W.Leffel, T.Matuzak
Queen City Flyers
D.DesJardins, S.DesJardins, M.Libby, D.Schneider, S.Smith, D.Weesun
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
Redford Open / 03
A.Bauman
Redford, Michigan (Lola Valley Park)1978/07/29 - 1978/07/30
20 Teams
Format
Mr. Naturals
Humbly Magnificent Champions of the Universe
B.Buchanan, G.Ciaglaski, J.Dean, T.Field, J.Sappington, C.Schultz
??-??, ??-??, 27-25
Southwest Regional - Enchanted Guts Congress / 01
P.Dexter, J.Marshall
Albuquerque, New Mexico (Johnson Field)1978/07/15 - 1978/07/16
Teams
5-Man Format
Sidewinders
R.Connell, J.Dexter, P.Dexter, J.Mayhan, J.Reed
Valley of the Sun Ultimate Team
C.Cheply, D.Hilger, E.Keim, R.Mitchell, B.Reeves, J.Sulzer, E.Torres

I.F.T. / 21
J.Evans
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1978/07/01 - 1978/07/02
50 Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, J.Hodges, B.Newman, G.Newman, J.Youngman
Paul's Bar
M.Antioho, D.Haralson, B.Kimball, D.Thornton, T.Turner, D.Walikainen
21-17, 16-21, 21-18
Mid-West Regional / 03
P.Dennis
Green Bay, Wisconsin (Premontre High School)1978/06/17 - 1978/06/18
20 Teams
5-Man Format
Mr. Naturals
W.Leffel
Library Bar

Windy City Open /
J.Montalvo
Wilmette, Illinois (Gilson Park)1978/06/10 - 1978/06/11
Teams
5-Man Format
Queen City Flyers
B.Buchanan, D.Demers, S.DesJardins, D.Hillman, J.Youngman
Wisconsin Cheeseaters
D.Bolyard, B.Hammes, D.Hammes, B.Rothman, J.Tadych

Ohio State Frisbee Championships /
Kent, Ohio1978/05/19 - 1978/05/21
Teams
Format
Cutter's Brigade
Ohio State

Kansas Regional - Heart of America Tourney / 02
B.Gordon
Lawrence, Kansas (University of Kansas)1978/05/06 - 1978/05/07
3 Teams
5-Man Format
Frisbee Free Agents
A.Bauman, D.Demers, N.George(Demers), B.Gordon, B.Byard
Killer Bees
P.Groszkiewicz, T.Marusich, M.Roycraft, J.Warren, J.Welch
Won best of 5 series
U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 05
J.Sappington
Ann Arbor, Michigan (U-M/Central Campus Recreation Building)1978/04/01 - 1978/04/02
Teams
5-Man Format
Paul's American Pie
M.Antioho, B.Kimball, D.Haralson, D.Thornton, T.Turner, D.Walikainen
Library Bar
B.Hansen, J.Hodges, B.Newman, G.Newman, J.Youngman
18-21, 21-14, 21-18
Oshkosh Invitational / 02
D.VanThiel
Oshkosh, Wisconsin (UW-Oshkosh Albee Hall)1978/03/19 - 1978/03/19
Teams
5-Man Format
Thundering Zunts
B.Hammes, D.Hammes?, S.Holschbach, P.Kolbeck?, K.Krop, J.Tadych
UWM Frisbee Club 'A'
K.Adams, D.Bolyard, D.Root, B.Rothman, S.VanVehgel

Waterford Township / 04
Waterford, Michigan1978/00/00 - 1978/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Fifth Dimension
B.Buchanan, G.Ciaglaski, J.Dinser, N.Dinser, J.Karma
Original Air Aces

WFC / 04
Pasadena, California (Rose Bowl)1977/08/24 - 1977/08/28
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Wham-o Frisbee All-Star Team
R.Arndt, J.Dean, B.Kimball, K.Moher, J.Sappington
Library Bar
B.Hansen, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Newman, G.Newman, J.Youngman

U.S. Nationals / 02
B.Weesun
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1977/08/13 - 1977/08/14
23 Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, F.Herveat, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, G.Newman, J.Youngman
Paul's American Pie
M.Antioho, D.Haralson, B.Kimball, D.Thornton, T.Turner, D.Walikainen
15-21, 21-14, 24-22
Redford Open / 02
Redford, Michigan1977/07/30 - 1977/07/31
Teams
5-Man Format
Mr. Naturals
Redford Ringrays
21-16, 23-21
I.F.T. / 20
Atlantic Mine, Michigan1977/07/02 - 1977/07/03
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, J.Hodges, B.Newman, G.Newman, J.Youngman
Air Aces
R.Arndt, D.Bradshaw, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher, R.Seabourn
??-??, ??-??
Air Aces Open / 03
Rochester, Michigan1977/05/20 - 1977/05/21
Teams
5-Man Format
Naturally Humbly Canadian Aces
P.Cheevers, B.Koger, J.Sappington, C.Schultz, T.Smith


U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 04
S.Dickson, J.Sappington
Ann Arbor, Michigan (U-M/Central Campus Recreation Building)1977/03/12 - 1977/03/13
Teams
Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, J.Youngman


Mid-West Regional / 02
P.Dennis
Green Bay, Wisconsin (UW-Green Bay)1977/00/00 - 1977/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar


Oshkosh Invitational / 01
Oshkosh, Wisconsin (UW-Oshkosh Albee Hall)1977/00/00 - 1977/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Thundering Zunts


WFC / 03
Pasadena, California (Rose Bowl)1976/08/25 - 1976/08/29
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, Ma.Banghart, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher
World All-Stars
J.Connelly, J.Dean, V.Malafronte, R.Murphy, J.Sappington, J.Youngman
21-19
U.S. Nationals / 01
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area & Frisbee Sanctuary)1976/08/14 - 1976/08/15
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, F.Herveat, J.Hodges, B.Seabourn, R.Seabourn, K.Salter
Paul's American Pie
M.Antioho, D.Haralson, B.Kimball, D.Thornton, T.Turner, D.Walikainen
??-??, ??-??, ??-??
Canadian Open Frisbee Championships / 05
J.Kenner, K.Westerfield
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (Toronto Islands)1976/08/07 - 1976/08/08
Teams
3-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, K.Moher


I.F.T. / 19
Atlantic Mine, Michigan1976/07/17 - 1976/07/18
Teams
5-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, Ma.Banghart, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher
Humbly Magnificent Champions of the Universe
J.Connelly, J.Dean, S.Dickson, R.Murphy, J.Sappington, C.Schultz

Air Aces Open / 02
J.Sharp
Rochester, Michigan (Oakland University)1976/05/08 - 1976/05/08
24 Teams
3-Man Format
Air Aces Green
R.Arndt, T.Field, K.Moher
Humble Bar
J.Dean, V.Frick, J.Youngman
21-18, 21-15
U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 03
S.Dickson, J.Sappington
Ann Arbor, Michigan (U-M/Central Campus Recreation Building)1976/03/20 - 1976/03/21
Teams
4-Man Format
Library Bar I
Ma.Banghart, B.Dwyer, B.Hansen, B.Hodges
Air Aces Green
R.Arndt, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher

Highland Avenue Aces Three-Man / 04
J.Connelly
Chicago, Illinois1976/00/00 - 1976/00/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, K.Moher


Waterford Township / 01
Waterford, Michigan (Oakland County Park)1975/08/30 - 1975/08/30
Teams
5-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher


WFC / 02
Pasadena, California (Rose Bowl)1975/08/20 - 1975/08/24
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher
Library Bar
B.Dwyer, B.Hansen, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, J.Youngman
11-7, 11-8
Canadian Molsen's Open Frisbee Championship / 04
J.Kenner, K.Westerfield
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (U-T/Kings College Circle & Centre Island)1975/08/09 - 1975/08/10
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, F.Herveat, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Raade
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher

Houghton Hankenanny Invitational
Houghton, Michigan (MTU/Hubbel Field-Sherman Field)1975/07/20 - 1975/07/20
Teams
3-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, B.Hodges, J.Hodges
Simply Superior Stroh's Strokers (Library Bar II)
B.Dwyer, F.Herveat, B.Raade

I.F.T. / 18
S.DesJardins, D.Weesun
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area)1975/07/05 - 1975/07/06
65 Teams
5-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, S.Hartzell, B.McCartney, K.Moher
Humbly Magnificent Champions of the Universe
J.Dean, S.Dickson, V.Frick, J.Sappington, C.Schultz
21-19, 21-15
Air Aces Open / 01
Rochester, Michigan1975/06/07 - 1975/06/07
Teams
3-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, J.Hodges, ?
Diamond Mike's
F.Herveat, D.Thornton, ?

Highland Avenue Aces Three-Man / 03
J.Connelly
Wilmette, Illinois (Gilson Park)1975/05/18 - 1975/05/18
Teams
3-Man Format
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, K.Moher
Highland Avenue Aces
D.Bradshaw, J.Connelly

U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 02
S.Dickson, M.Sefton
Ann Arbor, Michigan1975/03/15 - 1975/03/15
Teams
3-Man Format
Library Bar II
B.Hansen, B.Raade, J.Wickstrom
Air Aces
R.Arndt, T.Field, K.Moher

Cliff's Ridge Autumn Invitational
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area)1974/09/01 - 1974/09/01
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Hansen, B.Dwyer, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, J.Wickstrom
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, D.Bradshaw, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly, S.Korth

WFC - World Frisbee Championships / 01
I.Lander
Pasadena, California (Rose Bowl)1974/08/23 - 1974/08/25
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Dwyer, B.Hansen, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Raade
Berkeley Frisbee Group
R.Barrett, S.Gottlieb, J.Kirkland, V.Malafronte, B.May
21-13
Canadian Open Frisbee Championships / 03
J.Otis
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (CNE Ball Park)1974/08/18 - 1974/08/18
Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Dwyer, B.Hansen, F.Herveat, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Raade


I.F.T. / 17
J.Davis
Marquette, Michigan (Cliff's Ridge Ski Area)1974/07/06 - 1974/07/07
38 Teams
5-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Dwyer, B.Hansen, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Raade
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly, S.Korth, P.Richardson
23-21, 21-8
Highland Avenue Aces Three-Man / 02
J.Connelly
Wilmette, Illinois1974/06/08 - 1974/06/08
Teams
3-Man Format
Library Bar
G.DeFoe, J.DeFoe, J.Hodges
Humbly Magnificent Champions of the Universe

Northwestern University Frisbee Tournament
J.Pickerel
Evanston, Illinois (Northwestern University) 1974/06/00 - 1974/06/00
Teams
3-Man Format
Triangle of Forces
D.Bradshaw, B.Koger, S.Sewall


U-M Indoor Frisbee Festival / 01
P.Roath, J.Berkus(Cahow)
Ann Arbor, Michigan (Intramural Building)1974/03/16 - 1974/03/16
28 Teams
3-Man Format
Library Bar
B.Dwyer, B.Hodges, J.Hodges
Humbly Magnificent Champions of the Universe Bojerphis
J.Meiswick. P.Roath, B.McCartney
21-10, 22-24, 21-18
Highland Avenue Aces Three-Man / 01
J.Connelly
Wilmette, Illinois (Loyola High School)1973/12/08 - 1973/12/08
11 Teams
3-Man Format
Triangle of Forces
S.Kelly, B.Koger, J.Petersen, P.Roath

G.Anderson, A.Blake, J.Connelly, J.Koci

Keystone Bay Autumn Invitational / 01
J.Davis, D.Kilpela
Copper Harbor, Michigan (Keweenaw Inn North)1973/10/13 - 1973/10/14
8 Teams
5-Man Format
CLR Losers
S.Dudenas, G.DeFoe, F.Herveat, B.LaForais, B.Rota
Bosch Hunt-Hers
B.Dwyer, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Raade, J.Wickstrom
21-18, 20-22, 21-19
I.F.T. / 16
J.Davis
Atlantic Mine, Michigan (Range Sno-mobile Club)1973/09/01 - 1973/09/02
42 Teams
5-Man Format
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, D.Bradshaw, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly, S.Korth
Bosch Hunt-Hers
B.Dwyer, B.Hodges, J.Hodges, B.Raade, J.Wickstrom
10-21, 21-16, 21-17
CNE Canadian Open Frisbee Championships / 02
J.Otis
Toronto, Ontario, Canada (CNE Ball Park)1973/08/19 - 1973/08/19
Teams
5-Man Format
CLR Losers
S.Dudenas, G.DeFoe, F.Herveat, B.LaForais, B.Rota
Mahle's Frisbee Team
D.Bradshaw, T.Cleworth, G.Cox, J.Essman, J.Pierpont, B.Smith

U-M Intramural Frisbee Championships
Ann Arbor, Michigan (Wines Field)1973/08/12 - 1973/08/12
Teams
3-Man Format
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly
Humblies Students
W.Flood, J.Parsons, P.Roath

CNE Irwin Frisbee Competition / 01
J.Otis
Toronto, Ontario, Canada1972/08/30 - 1972/08/30
Teams
5-Man Format
C & R Losers
S.Dudenas, F.Herveat, K.Linna, V.Malafronte, T.Penprase, J.Peters
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, D.Bradshaw, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly, S.Korth

I.F.T. / 15
J.Davis
Copper Harbor, Michigan (CH "Airport" at Lake Fannie Hooe)1972/07/01 - 1972/07/03
36 Teams
5-Man Format
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, D.Bradshaw, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly, S.Korth
Berkeley Frisbee Group Fuschia
R.Barrett, V.Malafronte, B.May, C.Shultz, J.Shelton(?), The Woofer(?)
13-21, 21-18, 21-13
I.F.T. / 14
J.Davis
Copper Harbor, Michigan (Mariner Inn)1971/07/03 - 1971/07/04
40 Teams
5-Man Format
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, D.Bradshaw, T.Cleworth, J.Connelly, S.Korth
Foul Five
G.Anderson, H.B.Anderson, Ma.Banghart, G.Norton, P.Richardson

I.F.T. / 13
J.Davis
Calumet, Michigan (Agassiz Field)1970/07/04 - 1970/07/05
Teams
5-Man Format
Foul Five
G.Anderson, H.B.Anderson, S.Johnson, B.May, P.Richardson
Highland Avenue Aces
A.Blake, D.Bradshaw, J.Connelly, S.Korth, G.Norton
??-21, 21-15, 21-17
I.F.T. / 12
J.Boggio
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1969/07/05 - 1969/07/06
Teams
5-Man Format
California Masters
T.Boda, E.Headrick, K.Headrick, S.Sewall, J.Shelton
Library X (or Keweenaw Liberation Army Swedetown Sweathogs?)
D.Kitchen, F.LaBine

I.F.T. / 11
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1968/07/06 - 1968/07/06
Teams
5-Man Format
California Masters
D.Headrick, E.Headrick, G.Headrick, S.Johnson, S.Sewall, J.Shelton
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), D.Warden(?)

I.F.T. / 10
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1967/00/00 - 1967/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
Foul Five
G.Anderson, P.Richardson, Dr.Kildare, CharlieBrown, SteelHands
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), D.Warden(?)

I.F.T. / 09
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1966/00/00 - 1966/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), R.Warden(?)
Foul Five
G.Anderson, D.Cox

I.F.T. / 08
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1965/07/04 - 1965/07/04
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), R.Warden(?)


I.F.T. / 07
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1964/00/00 - 1964/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), R.Warden(?)


I.F.T. / 06
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1963/00/00 - 1963/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), R.Warden(?)


I.F.T. / 05
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1962/00/00 - 1962/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), R.Warden(?)


I.F.T. / 04
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1961/00/00 - 1961/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio(?), J.Fenton(?), J.O.Sanregret(?), R.Warden(?)


I.F.T. / 03
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1960/00/00 - 1960/00/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, R.Warden


I.F.T. / 02
H.J.Kukuk
Eagle Harbor, Michigan (Ball Yard)1959/07/04 - 1959/07/04
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, J.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, R.Warden


I.F.T. / 01 International Frisbee Tournament
H.J.Kukuk
Escanaba, Michigan1958/08/00 - 1958/08/00
Teams
5-Man Format
North Central
R.Healy, T.Healy, P.Healy, J.Boggio, R.Warden


Annual International Frizby Championship
F.Hawkins (Chancellor)
Hanover, New Hampshire (Dartmouth U./Ommie Deut Open-Air Frizby Pit)1954/11/07 - 1954/11/07
2 Teams
5-Man Format
Blossom Brothers Five of the Omnicron Deuteron Charge of the Theta Delta Chi
H.Ambrose, J.Demas, R.Destino, C.Hunt, E.S.Lawrence, G.Nichols, D.Oberlander, ?.Perry,Jr.
Montreal Tweedy Free-Throwers (Westmont Rugby Club)
W.Ewing, H.Frothingham, J.Hawthorne, L.Monroe, W.Monroe, R.Woodberry
21-16
High Desert Classic
Albuquerque, MI11-18-2014 - 11-19-2014
Teams
3 Man Format
Midwest
R. Blau, A. Swanson, S. Taylor, A. Tews
Bataan Park Brothers
F. Brady, D. Jackson, K. Jackson, C. Lopez,

D. Jackson
USGPA World Championship
D.Leach, S.Taylor, D.Thornton, B.Watt
Plymouth Township, MI09/03/2016 - 09/04/2016
12 Teams
5 Man Format
Appleton Assassins
J.Luedke, J.Luedke, B.Nommensen, A.Swanson, A.Tews, J.Tews
O'Malley's Alley
D, Brown, A. Gannon, M.Houle, M.Mullet, R.Tikkanen, C.Verigan, J.Verigan

U.S. Nationals / 34
K.Lahtinen
Marquette, MI08/06/2016 - 08/07/2016
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
M. Colden, J.Luedke, A.Swanson, A.Tews, B.Tews, J.Tews
O'Malley's Alley
M. Banghart, I. Colwell, A. Gannon, D. Gannon, M. Mullet, A. Palmer, C. Verigan, J. Verigan

IFT / 59
J.Foss, T.Tikkanen, D.Walikainen
Calumet, MI07/09/2016 - 07/10/2016
13 Teams
5-Man Format
Appleton Assassins
T. Beckman, J.Luedke, J.Luedke, A.Swanson, A.Tews, M.Toll


Wisconsin Guts Championship / 10
M. Colden
Appleton, WI06/11/2016 - 06/12/2016
8 Teams
5 Man Format
Expert Villagers
T. Beckman, J.Luedke, J.Luedke, A.Swanson, A.Tews, M.Toll


Illinois Indoor / 09
D. Meyer
Plainfield, IL05/14/2016 - 05/15/2016
8 Teams
5 Man Format
Walmart Special
m. Banghart, J. Luedke, R. Scott, A. Tews, J. Tews